-------------------------------------

                           AGE GROUP RESULTS  5K
                  THE 23rd ANNUAL RED RAIDER ROAD RACES  5K
   USA T&F Certified, TX97070ETM   Benefiting the WTRC Scholarship Fund
                     Lubbock, Texas   October 9, 2004



                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
Place Name                  Ag Town            St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= ===== ====
    1 PATRICK MCGUIRE       22 PORTALES        NM   16:30  5:19   11< BR>
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    53 JONATHAN STEPHENSON   11 LUBBOCK            TX   22:28  7:14   10
    2    76 AUSTIN PITTMAN        12 LUBBOCK            TX   23:59  7:44    9
    3    89 HAYDEN HATCH          12 LUBBOCK          ;   TX   24:26  7:52    8
    4   114 TRAVIS MOORE          12 LUBBOCK            TX   25:35  8:14    7
    5   154 LUKE STEPHENSON        9 LUBBOCK            TX   28:12  9:05    6
    6   160 KEVIN CARLISLE         9 ABERNATHY          TX   28:33  9:12    5
    7   236 AUSTIN TODD           12 DALLAS             TX   33:46 10:53    4
    8   238 ROMAN HODSON          10 LUBBOCK            TX   35:15 11:21    3
    9   241 AUSTIN MARTIN          9 LUBBOCK            TX   36:01 11:36    2
   10   248 DILLON C ROUSE        12 LUBBOCK            TX   36:13 11:40    1
   11   261 CAMERON WOOD           9 LUBBOCK            TX   42:12 13:35
   12   263 IAN HEGSTROM        &nbs p;  6 LUBBOCK            TX   42:48 13:47

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    10 JOHN KEITH            15 LUBBOCK            TX   19:00  6:07   10
    2    11 DOMINGO LUNA          15 TULIA              TX   19:01  6:08    9
    3    15 DANIEL SUBEALDEA      15 TULIA              TX   19:56  6:25    8
    4    18 DREW JONES            14 SHALLOWATER        TX   20:11  6:30    7
    5    19 SEBASTIAN GARCIA      15 LUBBOCK            TX   20:15  6:31    6
    6    22 CAMERON EVANS         15 TULIA              TX   20:22  6:34    5
    7    23 THOMAS FLORE S         14 TULIA              TX   20:24  6:34    4
    8    26 JOE SALINAS           15 LUBBOCK            TX   20:27  6:35    3
    9    49 PATRIC JOHNSTON       13 LUBBOCK            TX   22:20  7:12    2
   10    59 JACK SCOLARO          13 LUBBOCK            TX   22:46  7:20    1
   11    65 NICK RAMIREZ      &nbs p;   15 ROPESVILLE         TX   23:12  7:29
   12    74 JEET PANCHMID         15 LUBBOCK            TX   23:51  7:41
   13    87 KEVIN LOWREY          15 LUBBOCK            TX   24:21  7:51
   14    88 ADAM SMITH            14 SHALLOWATER        TX   24:23  7:51
   15   129 MASON RANDOLPH        13 LUBBOCK            TX   26:43  8:36
   16   153 JOSHUA HILL            13 SEMINOLE           TX   28:12  9:05
   17   175 TONY RODRIQUEZ        14 BROWNFIELD         TX   29:14  9:25

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1     2 STEVEN MORALES        19 LUBBOCK            TX   16:46  5:24   10
    2& nbsp;    3 ERIC AYALA            18 LUBBOCK            TX   17:24  5:36    9
    3     5 DREW SOUCY            16 LUBBOCK            TX   18:06  5:50    8
    4     7 THOMAS CHERRY         16 LUBBOCK            TX   18:53  6:05    7
    5     9 TOMAS VIDAURRE III    16 SLATON             TX   18:54  6:05    6
    6  &nbs p; 14 JOHN MARTINEZ         17 SHALLOWATER        TX   19:55  6:25    5
    7    25 CIP CASTANEDA         16 TULIA              TX   20:26  6:35    4
    8    28 SPENSER PIERCY        16 LUBBOCK            TX   20:39  6:39    3
    9    30 GEORGE TAN            16 LUBBOCK            TX   20:49  6:42    2
   10    31 JOSH MENDEZ     &nb sp;     17 LUBBOCK            TX   20:53  6:44    1
   11    43 PATRICK HEFFERLY      18 LUBBOCK            TX   21:56  7:04
   12    45 STEVEN WHITE          17 TULIA              TX   22:07  7:07
   13    61 DARENE BROOKS         16 LUBBOCK            TX   22:55  7:23
   14    68 YAZEED AL-HIYARI      18 LUBBOCK            TX   23:42  7:38
   15    82 AARON BROWN           17 LUBBOCK            TX   24:16  7:49

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1     6 CHARLIE GREMILLIAN    21 LUBBOCK            TX   18:39  6:01   10
    2    13 KIRWA A BOIT          20 LUBBOCK         & nbsp;  TX   19:53  6:24    9
    3    37 BRYAN LISKA           21 LUBBOCK            TX   21:17  6:51    8
    4    39 MICHAEL HEFFERLY      23 LUBBOCK            TX   21:34  6:57    7
    5    69 SCOTT WEBB            21 LUBBOCK            TX   23:43  7:38    6
    6   101 JARED BARES           22 LUBBOCK            TX   25: 02  8:04    5
    7   149 MARK ASMUSSEN         21 LUBBOCK            TX   27:39  8:54    4
    8   193 BRANDON WESTLAKE      24 LUBBOCK            TX   30:37  9:52    3
    9   260 DUSTIN CLEAVINGER     24 LUBBOCK            TX   40:08 12:55    2

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts< BR>===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    67 BRETT HART            25 LUBBOCK            TX   23:41  7:38   10
    2    85 ALLEN CARSON          29 WOLFORTH           TX   24:17  7:49    9
    3   186 DANIEL GIBSON         25 LUBBOCK            TX   30:11  9:43    8

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town      ;          St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1     4 KEN MAYO              30 LUBBOCK            TX   18:06  5:50   10
    2    12 SHAWN ANGERER         34 LUBBOCK            TX   19:40  6:20    9
    3    27 MURRAY MADDOX         34 LUBBOCK            TX   20:32  6:37    8
    4    50 BRANDON DANIEL &nb sp;      30 LUBBOCK            TX   22:22  7:12    7
    5    75 KEVIN WASS            34 LUBBOCK            TX   23:55  7:42    6
    6    93 DAVID SCHMIDT         33 LUBBOCK            TX   24:50  8:00    5
    7   106 ALLEN FRANCO          32 MIDLAND            TX   25:22  8:10    4
    8   135 MICHAEL RIVERA        33 ARL INGTON          TX   26:52  8:39    3
    9   158 DAVID MOYA            31 LUBBOCK            TX   28:23  9:08    2
   10   163 JASON HELTON          32 LUBBOCK            TX   28:38  9:13    1
   11   219 RODRIGO GARCIA        30 LUBBOCK            TX   31:56 10:17
   12   220 JEFF HARBIN           30 AMARILLO           TX   32:06 10: 20

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    40 CRAIG JACKSON         39 LUBBOCK            TX   21:37  6:58   10
    2    71 MATTHEW JORDAN        38 LUBBOCK            TX   23:48  7:40    9
    3    86 ELISEO RAMIREZ        38 ROPESVILLE    &n bsp;    TX   24:20  7:50    8
    4    91 GORDON HAVENS         39 ABERNATHY          TX   24:35  7:55    7
    5   100 DANIEL GONZALES       38 LUBBOCK            TX   25:02  8:04    6
    6   104 MICHAEL JOHNSON       37 LUBBOCK            TX   25:19  8:09    5
    7   181 NOEL CLEVELAND        35 LUBBOCK            TX   29:41  9:34    4
    ; 8   237 MIKE TREVINO          35 LUBBOCK            TX   34:15 11:02    3
    9   253 DARIN E ROUSE         38 LUBBOCK            TX   37:07 11:57    2

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    24 ANDREW W MARTIN       42 LUBBOCK          &n bsp; TX   20:25  6:35   10
    2    36 JEFFREY JURY          44 FOUNTAIN           CO   21:07  6:48    9
    3    42 ADAM BARRON           41 LUBBOCK            TX   21:52  7:03    8
    4    46 BRAD EWING            40 LUBBOCK            TX   22:12  7:09    7
    5    47 SAMUEL AYERS          42 LUBBOCK            TX   22:17  7:11    6
    6   110 STACY CONNER          41 LUBBOCK            TX   25:30  8:13    5
    7   122 J R MORALES           40 LUBBOCK            TX   26:14  8:27    4
    8   132 JOHN DELANEY          40 LUBBOCK            TX   26:45  8:37    3

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town            & nbsp;  St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    29 EPI AGURRE            46 LUBBOCK            TX   20:47  6:42   10
    2    34 JAY KEITH             46 LUBBOCK            TX   21:00  6:46    9
    3    52 DAVID BIRNEY          48 LUBBOCK            TX   22:28  7:14    8
    4    57 MIKE MENCHACA       &n bsp; 46 PLAINVIEW          TX   22:40  7:18    7
    5    81 PHILIP SCOLARO        45 LUBBOCK            TX   24:14  7:48    6
    6   123 ROY L SHERROD         45 LUBBOCK            TX   26:15  8:27    5
    7   201 TIM NAVRKAL           45 LUBBOCK            TX   30:49  9:56    4
    8   203 STEVE NAVRKAL         46 LUBBOCK        &n bsp;   TX   30:56  9:58    3
    9   245 MIKE MORGAN           45 LUBBOCK            TX   36:07 11:38    2

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    78 FRED WEBER            53 LUBBOCK            TX   24:05  7:45   10
    2   103 STEVE BIGHAM&nb sp;         50 LUBBOCK            TX   25:05  8:05    9
    3   115 DAVID WEAVER          53 LUBBOCK            TX   25:36  8:15    8
    4   116 MARK JOHNSON          52 LUBBOCK            TX   25:37  8:15    7
    5   120 WAYNE SULLIVAN        53 LUBBOCK            TX   26:01  8:23    6
    6   140 GARY OATMAN           ; 50 WICHITA FALLS      TX   27:17  8:47    5
    7   195 L.D. ANDRUS           50 LUBBOCK            TX   30:41  9:53    4
    8   215 DAVID NELSON          53 LUBBOCK            TX   31:47 10:14    3
    9   230 ROCKY HOLLY           50 MIDLAND            TX   33:20 10:44    2

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town  &n bsp;            St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1   125 RONNIE NUGENT         57 LUBBOCK            TX   26:25  8:31   10
    2   150 LARRY BURELSMITH      55 LUBBOCK            TX   27:51  8:58    9
    3   212 SCOTT SHANNON         56 LUBBOCK            TX   31:45 10:14    8

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All Name          &n bsp;       Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    66 JOE GOMEZ             61 LUBBOCK            TX   23:34  7:35   10
    2    96 DALE JONES            61 LUBBOCK            TX   24:58  8:03    9
    3   137 JIM HARRIS            61 HOBBS              NM   26: 56  8:41    8
    4   155 ROGER NEWCOM          63 ALVIN              TX   28:15  9:06    7
    5   165 LARRY BYRD            63 SHALLOWATER        TX   28:53  9:18    6
    6   172 THOMAS BROWN          61 LUBBOCK            TX   29:13  9:25    5
    7   227 JERRY HAYHURST        60 LUBBOCK            TX   33:00 10:38    4
    8&nb sp;  232 GEORGE W HARRISON     61 LUBBOCK            TX   33:30 10:47    3
    9   255 TOM WALKER            60 LUBBOCK            TX   37:13 11:59    2

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    56 DAVID LARD            67 AMARILLO        &nbs p;  TX   22:37  7:17   10
    2   141 JAMES BONE            65 LUBBOCK            TX   27:20  8:48    9
    3   159 GEORGE ASQUITH        68 LUBBOCK            TX   28:31  9:11    8
    4   194 THOMAS WORD           67 LUBBOCK            TX   30:39  9:52    7
    5   200 MELVIN L OSBURN       65 RAMSOM CANYON      TX   30:49  9:55    6

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
  * 1    92 DON SANDERSON         74 TULIA              TX   24:41  7:57   10
    2   178 DON NAVRKAL           73 LUBBOCK            TX   29:22  9:27    9
    3   208 CECIL KUHNE           74 LUBBOCK             TX   31:16 10:04    8
    4   221 JOHN STALCUP          71 LUBBOCK            TX   32:29 10:28    7
    5   239 M.A.K. LODHI          71 LUBBOCK            TX   35:52 11:33    6


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
Place Name                  Ag Town            St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= ===== ====
    1 TRACIE D AKERHIEL     22 LUBBOCK         TX   18:53  6:05   11

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    55 COURTNEY MANN         12 ABERNATHY          TX   22:32  7:16   10
    2    60 HALEY HAVENS          12 ABERNATHY          TX   22:49  7 :21    9
    3    70 ABBY L JACOBI         11 LUBBOCK            TX   23:47  7:40    8
    4    84 ALLIE HOGAN           12 LUBBOCK            TX   24:17  7:49    7
    5   156 SHELBY HAVENS         11 ABERNATHY          TX   28:17  9:06    6
    6   157 SHELBY R ALMANZA      11 ABERNATHY          TX   28:17  9:07    5
    7   176 NANCY MUNOS  ;          10 ABERNATHY          TX   29:15  9:25    4
    8   177 RACHEL BOUNDS         12 ABERNATHY          TX   29:16  9:26    3
    9   199 GABBY HICKS            9 LUBBOCK            TX   30:47  9:55    2
   10   249 JENAE FLEMMING         9 LUBBOCK            TX   36:15 11:41    1
   11   262 LAURA HARTSFIELD       9 LUBBOCK      ;       TX   42:18 13:37
   12   264 ALLYSON MARTIN         7 LUBBOCK            TX   44:49 14:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
  * 1    16 ADDISON LEMASTER      15 TULIA              TX   19:56  6:25   10
    2    20 LINDSEY PUTMAN        15 ROPESVILLE&n bsp;        TX   20:16  6:32    9
    3    32 EDITH MACIAS          15 LUBBOCK            TX   20:54  6:44    8
    4    33 SARAH DELOSANTOS      15 SHALLOWATER        TX   20:55  6:44    7
    5    41 JENNA BURTON          15 SHALLOWATER        TX   21:50  7:02    6
    6    51 MICHELLE BALLEJO      13 ABERNATHY          TX   22:25  7:13    5
  & nbsp; 7    72 KEYCA SHERMAN         14 IDALOU             TX   23:49  7:40    4
    8    73 DEMETRICE GILLIAM     15 LUBBOCK            TX   23:49  7:40    3
    9    77 BRITT'N BOWNDS        15 IDALOU             TX   24:01  7:44    2
   10    79 DARCY JONES           14 SHALLOWATER        TX   24:06  7:46    1
   11    83 BETHANY WILLIAMS      14 L UBBOCK            TX   24:16  7:49
   12    90 KEELI BOYLES          14 SHALLOWATER        TX   24:27  7:53
   13    95 RAELIN OGLE           15 ABERNATHY          TX   24:57  8:02
   14   108 BARBARBA MARTINEZ     14 SHALLOWATER        TX   25:24  8:11
   15   109 JESSICA BARRERA       15 IDALOU             TX   25:25  8:11
   16   118 JESSICA FRANCO        15 LUBBOCK &n bsp;          TX   25:53  8:20
   17   133 ERICA MORENO          15 LUBBOCK            TX   26:47  8:38
   18   162 BRIDGET YOUNGBLOOD    15 ABERNATHY          TX   28:37  9:13
   19   170 ASHLEE FORD           15 ABERNATHY          TX   29:12  9:24
   20   267 KARI WILSON           13 LUBBOCK            TX   51:03 16:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All Name        ;           Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    17 STEPHANIE LOWE        18 BURLESON           TX   19:57  6:26   10
    2    38 JEMINA MILLIS         18 LUBBOCK            TX   21:32  6:56    9
    3    44 MOLLY EVANS           19 LUBBOCK            TX   21:59  7:05    8< BR>    4    48 COURTNEY WARD         16 TULIA              TX   22:20  7:12    7
    5    58 JESSICA DORRIS        19 LUBBOCK            TX   22:43  7:19    6
    6    62 KRYSTAL HUNT          18 LUBBOCK            TX   23:01  7:25    5
    7    63 KIMBERLY HARRISON     16 SHALLOWATER        TX   23:04  7:26    4
    8    97 BRITTNEY BIXLER  &nb sp;    16 SHALLOWATER        TX   25:00  8:03    3
    9   102 RAE ROUSSEAU          17 TULIA              TX   25:03  8:04    2
   10   105 SAMANTHA MARTINEZ     17 SHALLOWATER        TX   25:19  8:09    1
   11   107 ALISON TUCKER         16 IDALOU             TX   25:23  8:11
   12   112 MALARIE LUEBANO       16 TULIA              TX   25:32  8:13
    13   113 STEPHANIE ROSALES     16 KRESS              TX   25:33  8:14
   14   124 NICOLE WAYLAND        19 LUBBOCK            TX   26:23  8:30
   15   127 CHANDRA LEWIS         16 LUBBOCK            TX   26:37  8:34
   16   134 SARAH HIYARI          16 LUBBOCK            TX   26:48  8:38
   17   136 ELIZABETH MARBURGER   16 SHALLOWATER        TX   26:53  8:40
   18 &nbs p; 143 BRITNEY HOUSE         16 TULIA              TX   27:26  8:50
   19   161 SHAUNA NUTT           16 ABERNATHY          TX   28:36  9:13
   20   167 KYLA PRUITT           16 LUBBOCK            TX   28:56  9:19
   21   169 KAITLIN LEE           16 SHALLOWATER        TX   29:08  9:23
   22   171 STACEY KINAST         16 ABERNATHY          TX   29:1 2  9:24
   23   182 MIRANDA GOMEZ         18 LUBBOCK            TX   29:45  9:35
   24   189 TARA JORDAN           18 LUBBOCK            TX   30:21  9:46
   25   256 KELLY HARKEY          17 LUBBOCK            TX   38:43 12:28
   26   257 CASEY WILSON          16 LUBBOCK            TX   38:43 12:28
   27   259 JOHNNA CLEAVINGER     19 LUBBOCK         & nbsp;  TX   40:08 12:55
   28   266 KENNA CHRISTOPHER     16 ABERNATHY          TX   51:02 16:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    21 ERIN LYMAN            20 LUBBOCK            TX   20:19  6:33   10
    2    64 BRANDI L ELLIS        20 LUBBOCK             TX   23:12  7:28    9
    3    99 EMILY KEPPLE          22 LUBBOCK            TX   25:02  8:04    8
    4   188 ASHLEI JORDAN         20 LUBBOCK            TX   30:14  9:44    7
    5   198 ANNE TURNER           21 LUBBOCK            TX   30:44  9:54    6
    6   210 KRYSTAL FAVOR         23 ABILENE            TX   31:34 10:10    5
    7   214 RACHELLE L MCNEELY    22 LUBBOCK            TX   31:46 10:14    4
    8   244 MERCER MORGAN         23 LUBBOCK            TX   36:07 11:38    3
    9   251 ADRIAN MELLBERG       22 LEVELLAND          TX   36:41 11:49    2

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ==== ================= == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    54 ALEASHA LABRIOLA      25 AMARILLO           TX   22:32  7:15   10
    2   138 JAMIE SIMS            27 LUBBOCK            TX   27:07  8:44    9
    3   151 AMY HARLIEN           28 LUBBOCK            TX   27:59  9:01    8
    4   179 ANGELA FRANCO         27 MIDLAND            TX   29:37  9:32    7
    5   187 MANDY CLEAVINGER-HELT 26 LUBBOCK            TX   30:14  9:44    6
    6   192 REBEKAH MILLER        27 LUBBOCK            TX   30:35  9:51    5
    7   207 KELLY MYATT           26 LUBBOCK            TX   31:16 10:04    4
    8   211 JILL BEESON           26 LUBBOCK            TX   31:44 10:13    3
    9   216 BLYTHE EVANS       &nbs p;  27 LUBBOCK            TX   31:48 10:15    2
   10   217 JAMIE MILSTEAD        25 LUBBOCK            TX   31:54 10:16    1
   11   222 SHANNON LAMBERT       26 LUBBOCK            TX   32:30 10:28
   12   243 ELAINE VALLIE         27 DALLAS             TX   36:02 11:36
   13   258 JENNIFER MATTISON     29 LUBBOCK            TX   39:50 12:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name&nbs p;                 Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    94 SARAH MADDOX          32 LUBBOCK            TX   24:53  8:01   10
    2   166 SANDY RIVERA          32 ARLINGTON          TX   28:55  9:19    9
    3   174 KEITHA HILL           34 SEMINOLE           TX   29:14   9:25    8
    4   185 TRISH MORRISON        32 LUBBOCK            TX   30:00  9:40    7
    5   225 AMY HODGES            33 LUBBOCK            TX   33:00 10:38    6
    6   240 CHRISTYE MAREZ-COTTRE 31 LUBBOCK            TX   35:56 11:34    5
    7   250 JENNIFER DOUGLASS     32 LUBBOCK            TX   36:18 11:41    4
    8   252 KRISTY HARRIST        3 3 SHALLOWATER        TX   36:43 11:49    3

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1   119 NATALIE STEADMAN      37 LUBBOCK            TX   26:00  8:23   10
    2   152 LARA ADAIR            38 LUBBOCK            TX   28:05  9:03    9
    3   204 VANE SSA REASONER      35 LUBBOCK            TX   31:00  9:59    8
    4   205 SUSAN WASS            35 LUBBOCK            TX   31:06 10:01    7
    5   206 LISA GARNER SANTA     36 LUBBOCK            TX   31:13 10:03    6
    6   218 ANNETTE BURENHEIDE    38 TAHOKA             TX   31:55 10:17    5
    7   226 KELLY MAHANEY         36 LUBBOCK        &nbs p;   TX   33:00 10:38    4
    8   265 DEANA MARTIN          36 LUBBOCK            TX   44:49 14:26    3

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1   117 DAWN MAMAWAL          41 LUBBOCK            TX   25:39  8:16   10
    2   121 MARY ELLEN BARTILUCCI 41 BEAUMONT & nbsp;         TX   26:03  8:23    9
    3   126 COLLEEN BERG          40 LUBBOCK            TX   26:28  8:32    8
    4   128 TAUNYA RANDOLPH       40 LUBBOCK            TX   26:39  8:35    7
    5   148 BARBARA A PEREZ       42 LEVELLAND          TX   27:37  8:54    6
    6   183 KELLEY BRADLEY        40 FARMERS BRANCH     TX   29:49  9:36    5
    7& nbsp;  196 DAIN ALONZO           41 LUBBOCK            TX   30:42  9:53    4
    8   202 JANA CLIFT            43 LUBBOCK            TX   30:53  9:57    3
    9   209 LYNN WALTERS          43 LUBBOCK            TX   31:23 10:06    2
   10   254 JUDY FLEMMING         40 LUBBOCK            TX   37:10 11:58    1

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name  &nbs p;               Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1   131 COLLEEN FARLEY        48 LUBBOCK            TX   26:44  8:37   10
    2   142 LYNDA WEAVER          45 DALLAS             TX   27:24  8:49    9
    3   146 ALIX L BUCKLEY        45 LUBBOCK            TX   27:35  8:53   ;  8
    4   147 BRENDA CAMPBELL       45 LUBBOCK            TX   27:37  8:54    7
    5   191 CINDY HARRISON        45 MULESHOE           TX   30:32  9:50    6
    6   213 ELAINE CODDINGTON     46 LUBBOCK            TX   31:46 10:14    5
    7   231 KATHIE NAVRKAL        47 LUBBOCK            TX   33:27 10:46    4

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name        &nbs p;         Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    80 CAYLENE CADDELL       52 LUBBOCK            TX   24:10  7:47   10
    2    98 BETH GERKEN           50 AMARILLO           TX   25:01  8:04    9
    3   130 CHERYL WEBER          51 LUBBOCK            TX   26:44  8:36    8
  & nbsp; 4   144 WYNN ROSS             51 AMARILLO           TX   27:27  8:50    7
    5   164 GAIL MCCOY            52 LUBBOCK            TX   28:45  9:16    6
    6   190 BETTY BLANTON         52 LUBBOCK            TX   30:23  9:47    5
    7   197 KATHEY ANDRUS         50 LUBBOCK            TX   30:43  9:54    4
    8   229 DOTTIE HOLL Y          50 MIDLAND            TX   33:20 10:44    3
    9   234 JOSIE ALEMAN          53 LUBBOCK            TX   33:42 10:51    2
   10   246 THERESA MAREZ         54 ABERNATHY          TX   36:11 11:39    1
   11   247 LYNN GUSTAFSON-HALEY  51 LUBBOCK            TX   36:12 11:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town     &nb sp;         St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1   145 P J MITCHELL          59 LUBBOCK            TX   27:32  8:52   10

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 5k      Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1   180 ESTELA GALVAN         62 BROWNFIELD         TX   29:37  ; 9:32   10



  5K AGE GRADED RESULTS FOR MASTERS' WINNERS SELECTION

Male Masters 5K

Place Name                  Town               St Ag S 5k      Agegrad
===== ===================== ================== == == = ======= =======
    1 DON SANDERSON         TULIA              TX 74 M   24:41   16:26
    2 DAVID LARD            AMARILLO           TX 67 M   22:37   16:39
    3 JOE GOMEZ             LUB BOCK            TX 61 M   23:34   18:37

Female Masters 5K

Place Name                  Town               St Ag S 5k      Agegrad
===== ===================== ================== == == = ======= =======
    1 CAYLENE CADDELL       LUBBOCK            TX 52 F   24:10   18:51
    2 P J MITCHELL          LUBBOCK            TX 59 F   27:32   19:40
    3 BETH GERKEN           AMARILLO &nbs p;         TX 50 F   25:01   19:56


                    OVERALL MALE CLYDESDALE 5K RESULTS
Place Name                  Ag Town            St 5k      Agegrad
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= =======
    1 KEVIN LAIR            43 LUBBOCK         TX   21:04   19:29
    2 JEFF WISE             48 LUBBOCK         TX   25:31   22:44
    3 ARC HIE MOORE          43 LUBBOCK         TX   27:08   25:06
    4 BILL ROSS             56 AMARILLO        TX   33:10   27:33
    5 KELLY CARLISLE        38 ABERNATHY       TX   28:57   27:44
    6 TIM HILL              35 SEMINOLE        TX   29:14   28:33
    7 FRANK VALLIE          51 DENVER CITY     TX   32:53   28:34
    8 JOHNNY HILL        &nb sp;  37 SEMINOLE        TX   29:51   28:47
    9 FARRELL MARTIN        38 LUBBOCK         TX   36:02   34:31


                    OVERALL FEMALE ATHENA 5K RESULTS
Place Name                  Ag Town            St 5k      Agegrad
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= =======
    1 SUZAN CAUDLE          51 LUBBOCK         TX   33:37   26:30
    2 VICKI JORDAN   &n bsp;      36 LUBBOCK         TX   32:31   28:53