*****************

THE 23rd ANNUAL RED RAIDER ROAD RACE
                          TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE
   USA T&F Certified, #TX97071ETM,  Benefiting the WTRC Scholarship Fund
                    Lubbock, Texas     October 9, 2004

* Denotes new age group record



                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
Place Name                  Ag Town            St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= ===== ====
    1 QUENT BEARDEN         29 LUBBOCK         TX   35:36  5:44   11

MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 15
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
== === ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1   116 PARKER HEGSTROM       12 LUBBOCK            TX   59:49  9:38   10
    2   117 TATE HEGSTROM         10 LUBBOCK            TX   59:50  9:38    9

MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    18 JOSH MARTINEZ          17 LUBBOCK            TX   42:41  6:53   10
    2    29 AVERY ROBERSON        18 LUBBOCK            TX   44:16  7:08    9
    3    39 JASON MENDOZA         19 LUBBOCK            TX   46:00  7:25    8
    4    64 ANTHONY LEWIS         17 LUBBOCK            TX   51:03  8:13    7

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name              &nb sp;   Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1     4 CHRIS LAYMAN          20 LAMESA             TX   37:26  6:02   10
    2    14 KURT KAMMERER         24 LUBBOCK            TX   42:03  6:46    9
    3    56 JAKE HODGES           24 LUBBOCK            TX   49:36  7:59    8
    4&nb sp;  140 STEVEN POWELL         21 LUBBOCK            TX 1:06:40 10:44    7

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1     5 ALLEN MILLSAP         28 LUBBOCK            TX   38:22  6:11   10
    2    11 RICHARD LOMBARDINI    28 LUBBOCK            TX   41:49  6:44    9
    3    12 JERRED HURST          25 LUBBOCK            TX   41:52  6:45    8
    4    13 DAVID WALKER          28 AUSTIN             TX   41:53  6:45    7
    5    15 MATT JORDAN           25 LUBBOCK            TX   42:03  6:46    6
    6    22 BILLY WHITEHEAD       29 LUBBOCK            TX   42:58  6:55    5
& nbsp;   7    28 BENJAMIN HART         26 ABILENE            TX   43:55  7:04    4
    8    30 NO PAY SAVAGE       29 LUBBOCK            TX   44:22  7:09    3
    9    35 CHRISTOPHER LEHMAN    28 LUBBOCK            TX   45:21  7:18    2
   10    55 PATRICK ROGERS        27 LUBBOCK            TX   49:33  7:59    1
   11    61 CODY FAVOR       &nbs p;    26 ABILENE            TX   50:31  8:08
   12    80 LANDON TERRY          25 LUBBOCK            TX   53:38  8:38
   13   127 ETHAN DALLEY          25 LUBBOCK            TX 1:02:52 10:07

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1     3 MATTHEW GORDILLO&nb sp;     31 LUBBOCK            TX   37:25  6:02   10
    2     6 GLEN POKLIKUHA        33 LUBBOCK            TX   38:49  6:15    9
    3     8 JORGE CORONA          34 BIG SPRING         TX   40:37  6:33    8
    4    10 PETE GARCIA           33 AMARILLO           TX   41:30  6:41    7
    5    17 HENRY SANTOS          33 LUBBOCK & nbsp;          TX   42:29  6:51    6
    6    23 KYLE LUKERT           30 LUBBOCK            TX   43:14  6:58    5
    7    37 EDDY MORELOCK         33 LUBBOCK            TX   45:51  7:23    4
    8    43 JEFF BAKER            30 LUBBOCK            TX   47:02  7:35    3
    9    60 JONATHAN LAIR         31 LUBBOCK    &nb sp;       TX   50:11  8:05    2
   10    87 SEAN DALLEY           32 CLEBURNE           TX   54:47  8:49    1
   11   110 STEVEN PADUCH         31 LEWISVILLE         TX   57:47  9:18

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    31 DAVID STEADMAN     &nb sp;  35 LUBBOCK            TX   44:28  7:10   10
    2    52 SHANNON MOORE         35 LUBBOCK            TX   48:53  7:53    9
    3    57 GEORGE ROMO           39 LUBBOCK            TX   49:48  8:01    8
    4    63 MICHAEL FRENCH        38 LUBBOCK            TX   51:03  8:13    7
    5    66 NOE TELLES            36 LUBBOCK &nbs p;          TX   51:07  8:14    6
    6    97 ANDREW EDMISTER       36 LUBBOCK            TX   56:14  9:03    5

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1     2 CHARLIE HENNESSEY     44 AMARILLO           TX   37:07  5:59   10
    2     9 DANIEL HERMAN&n bsp;        41 HOBBS              TX   41:18  6:39    9
    3    21 KYLE D ASHLEY         42 RAMSON CANYON      TX   42:55  6:55    8
    4    26 BRENT LOWREY          43 LUBBOCK            TX   43:29  7:00    7
    5    33 KELLEY J LITSCH       44 RANSOM CANYON      TX   44:40  7:12    6
    6    34 BOB BLAKE             40 LUBBOCK     ;        TX   45:07  7:16    5
    7    36 JOHN DeOTTE           41 AMARILLO           TX   45:31  7:20    4
    8    42 PAUL PARE'            42 LUBBOCK            TX   47:01  7:34    3
    9    51 JEFF KIMBRELL         44 AMARILLO           TX   48:26  7:48    2
   10    71  J. EDSON PINTO         42 LUBBOCK        &nb sp;   TX   51:37  8:19    1

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1     7 JERRY DWYER           45 LUBBOCK            TX   39:12  6:19   10
    2    19 CHRIS LONNGREN        45 LUBBOCK            TX   42:43  6:53    9
    3    25 RICHARD AKERS &n bsp;       49 LUBBOCK            TX   43:19  6:59    8
    4    27 TODD HEGSTROM         48 LUBBOCK            TX   43:48  7:03    7
    5    38 RICK SYPERT           48 LUBBOCK            TX   45:55  7:24    6
    6    41 RANDY HOLLOWAY        48 LUBBOCK            TX   46:35  7:30    5
    7    44 M.C. CARRINGTON       47 LUBBOC K            TX   47:10  7:36    4
    8    47 STEVE NIEMAN          49 SHALLOWATER        TX   47:22  7:38    3
    9    54 DAVID MALONE          47 LUBBOCK            TX   49:33  7:59    2
   10    58 BOB KISTLER           47 LUFKIN             TX   50:06  8:04    1
   11    69 NATE WILSON           49 LUBBOCK      &nb sp;     TX   51:21  8:16
   12    77 ALAN PAYNE            45 LUBBOCK            TX   52:49  8:30
   13    90 DUG MCALPINE          45 LUBBOCK            TX   55:14  8:54
   14   100 DENNIS BOEDEKER       46 PEARLAND           TX   56:33  9:07
   15   118 DWAYNE OAKELEY        48 LUBBOCK            TX 1:00:26  9:44

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name        & nbsp;         Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    45 RONNIE PRIGG          53 LUBBOCK            TX   47:15  7:37   10
    2    49 VAN JOSSELET          51 DALHART            TX   47:53  7:43    9
    3    76 JACKIE SELF           51 LUBBOCK            TX   52:33  8:28  &n bsp; 8
    4   111 TERRY DALTON          50 LUBBOCK            TX   57:55  9:20    7

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    32 JOHN TROMPLER         57 LUBBOCK            TX   44:29  7:10   10
    2    82 DAVID MANGOLD         56 LUBBOCK   &n bsp;        TX   53:52  8:41    9
    3   114 JAMES LIVERMORE       57 LUBBOCK            TX   59:11  9:32    8

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
  * 1    16 ED CRAIGHEAD          61 DALHART            TX   42:10  6:48   10
    2    70 GORDEN JENKINS& nbsp;       64 AMARILLO           TX   51:26  8:17    9
    3    95 JAMES BURLESON        62 LUBBOCK            TX   55:55  9:00    8
    4   101 JERRY BELL            62 LUBBOCK            TX   56:41  9:08    7
    5   112 BERNELL DALLEY        62 LUBBOCK            TX   58:25  9:24    6
    6   132 BOB BROSELOW          64 LUBBOCK&nb sp;           TX 1:04:05 10:19    5

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    86 BILL ROGER            65 LEVELLAND          TX   54:46  8:49   10
    2    92 RALPH WOLF            67 LUBBOCK            TX   55:38  8:58    9

MALE AGE GROUP:& nbsp; 70 - 99
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
Place Name                  Ag Town            St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= ===== ====
    1 JULIE WALL            22 LUBBOCK         TX   42:50  ; 6:54   11

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 15
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1   107 KAYLA McCUTCHIN       16 LUBBOCK            TX   57:25  9:15 &n bsp; 10
    2   108 KELLY BERGER          18 LUBBOCK            TX   57:33  9:16    9
    3   126 ERIN K HICKS          19 LUBBOCK            TX 1:02:46 10:06    8

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    40 STEPHANIE BIGHAM      21 LUBBOCK             TX   46:04  7:25   10
    2    46 ANGIE SYNATZSKE       20 LUBBOCK            TX   47:18  7:37    9
    3    65 KENDALL CONYUS        20 LUBBOCK            TX   51:05  8:14    8
    4    94 COURTNEY FAULK        21 LUBBOCK            TX   55:42  8:58    7
    5    96 ANGELA FULTON         22 LUBBOCK            TX   56:01  9:01  &n bsp; 6
    6   119 NIKAH SHERMAN         24 AMARILLO           TX 1:00:35  9:45    5
    7   123 AMANDA BOYETT         21 AMARILLO           TX 1:01:50  9:57    4
    8   125 ANDLISA M BROOKS      20 LUBBOCK            TX 1:02:41 10:06    3
    9   139 BRIANNA RAPINI        21 AUSTIN             TX 1:06:39 10:44    2
   10   141 KRISTY COPELAND       24 LUBBOCK             TX 1:07:43 10:54    1

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    48 IRIS RIVERO           29 LUBBOCK            TX   47:28  7:39   10
    2    83 PAIGE ALLEN           25 LUBBOCK            TX   54:01  8:42    9
    3    88 YECENIA D EAVILA       25 LUBBOCK            TX   54:56  8:51    8
    4    91 KRISTA DALLEY         25 LUBBOCK            TX   55:33  8:57    7
    5    93 LIZZIE DALLEY         27 CLEBURNE           TX   55:39  8:58    6
    6    99 DIANDRA RUTLEDGE      25 LUBBOCK            TX   56:26  9:05    5
    7   121 PAGE TUMLINSON        26 LUBBOCK   &nbs p;        TX 1:00:40  9:46    4
    8   124 KIM HENDRICK          29 LUBBOCK            TX 1:02:32 10:04    3
    9   129 TIFFANY WINDSOR       26 LUBBOCK            TX 1:02:55 10:08    2
   10   133 WENDY GILLEY          29 LUBBOCK            TX 1:05:15 10:30    1
   11   136 KRISTI BARKER         25 LUBBOCK            TX 1:05:30 10:33
   12   145 VANESSA MITCHELL    ;   28 LUBBOCK            TX 1:08:23 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    73 JAMMIE ADAMS          31 LUBBOCK            TX   51:49  8:21   10
    2    78 MISTY APPLING         31 LUBBOCK            TX   52:53  8:31    9
    3     79 SARAH SKELTON         30 BELTON             TX   53:20  8:35    8
    4   120 KELLY RODGERS         31 LUBBOCK            TX 1:00:37  9:46    7
    5   135 ROBIN PADUCH          31 LEWISVILLE         TX 1:05:29 10:33    6
    6   142 MICHELE HINER         32 LUBBOCK            TX 1:08:18 11:00    5
    7   143 GRACELYN THOMASSON    30 LUBBOCK         ;    TX 1:08:18 11:00    4
    8   144 KIMBERLY FRICK        30 LUBBOCK            TX 1:08:19 11:00    3
    9   149 MISTY FARNSLEY        30 LUBBOCK            TX 1:14:16 11:57    2

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    62 JUDY LAWLEY           39 LUBBOCK&nb sp;           TX   50:32  8:08   10
    2    74 KELLY ROBINSON        38 LUBBOCK            TX   52:08  8:24    9
    3    75 LESLEY BROWN          38 ALBERTA CANADA     AL   52:12  8:24    8
    4    85 DINA PHILLIPS         38 LUBBOCK            TX   54:12  8:44    7
    5   103 PAM GASCHEN           39 LUBBOCK            TX   5 7:03  9:11    6
    6   105 MISTY HADSON          35 LUBBOCK            TX   57:08  9:12    5
    7   109 LAURA SCHILLING       35 IDALOU             TX   57:46  9:18    4
    8   113 SHAWN MARTIN          39 BIG SPRING         TX   58:54  9:29    3
    9   122 HOLLY EDMISTER        35 LUBBOCK            TX 1:01:44  9:57    2
   10   128 NICOLE JENSEN          36 ALLEN              TX 1:02:55 10:08    1
   11   130 TERRI D KNIGHT        38 ABERNATHY          TX 1:03:42 10:16
   12   134 LOUANNA ARTERBURN     35 LUBBOCK            TX 1:05:24 10:32
   13   137 TERESA ODORIZZI       35 LUBBOCK            TX 1:06:15 10:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    50 MARY BRANSCOME        44 LUBBOCK            TX   48:07  7:45   10
    2    84 MINDY HATCH           42 LUBBOCK            TX   54:09  8:43    9
    3   104 SUZIE HARTSFIELD      42 LUBBOCK            TX   57:08  9:12    8
    4   106 JANET KOTHMANN        41 LUBBOCK            TX   57:09  9:12 &nbs p;  7

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1   115 DAHLIA HOOD           45 LUBBOCK            TX   59:40  9:37   10
    2   147 KRISTAL COTTON        48 MIDLAND            TX 1:12:07 11:37    9

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name               &nb sp;  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    53 MADONNE MINER         52 LUBBOCK            TX   49:32  7:59   10

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    89 DEB HENDLEY           55 LUBBOCK       TX   55:07  8:53   10
    2   138 ETTA MAYER            55 LUBBOCK            TX 1:06:27 10:42    9

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
Place O'All Name                  Ag Town               St 10k     Pace  Pts
===== ===== ===================== == ================== == ======= ===== ====
    1    98 DIANNE ANDERSON       62 LUBBOCK            TX   56:22  9:05   10


            10K AGE GRADED RESULTS FOR MASTERS' WINNERS SELECTION

Male Masters 10K

Place Name                  Town               St Ag S 10k     Agegrad
===== ===================== ================== == == = ======= =======
    1 ED CRAIGHEAD          DALHART            TX 61 M   42:10   33:46
    2 CHARLIE HENNESSEY     AMARILLO           TX 44 M   37:07   34:20
    3 JERRY DWYER           LUBBOCK            TX 45 M   39:12   36:01

Female Masters 10K

Place Name                  Town               St Ag S 10k     Agegrad
===== ===================== ================== == == = ======= =======
    1 MADONNE MINER         LUBBOCK            TX 52 F   49:32   38:08
    2 DIANNE ANDERSON       LUBBOCK            TX 62 F   56:22   38:19
    3 MARY BRANSCOME        LUBBOCK            TX 44 F   48:07   40:01


&nb sp;                   OVERALL MALE CLYDESDALE 10K RESULTS
Place Name                  Ag Town            St 10k     Agegrad
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= =======
    1 ERIK BUZZARD          43 AMARILLO        TX   43:17   40:20
    2 BRYAN N DUNN          46 LUBBOCK         TX   50:10   45:45
    3 SANDY PETERS          44 SHALLOWATER     TX   53:39   49:38  
  
 4 TRAE MATTISON         34 LUBBOCK         TX   51:18   50:41
    5 JUSTIN D JAVERNICK    21 LUBBOCK         TX   51:13   50:49
    6 STEPHEN YBARRA        29 LUBBOCK         TX   51:41   51:41
    7 PRESTON SMITH         58 LUBBOCK         TX 1:08:25   56:27
    8 FERMIN ROMO           50 LUBBOCK         TX 1:03:53   56:30
    9 RANDY COTTON          49 MIDLAND      TX 1:12:07 1:04:18


                     OVERALL FEMALE ATHENA 10K RESULTS
Place Name                  Ag Town            St 10k     Agegrad
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= =======
 * 1 KAMMY PHILBRICK       43 LUBBOCK         TX   56:45   47:35


-------------------------------------