WEST TEXAS RUNNING CLUB
**************BOBBY BIRDSONG MEMORIAL LEVELLAND LOPE**************** 
 2 Mile Road Race 
                Levelland, Texas    JUNE 12, 2004  


                                  2 MILE
                             AGE GROUP RESULTS

                    ******* MALE OVERALL WINNER *******
Place Name                  Ag Town          State             TIME  Pace
===== ===================== == ============= =============== =======
    1 TIM KEY               36 LUBBOCK       TX                11:15 5:38

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1    18 CALEB CONNER           12 MULESHOE      TX   16:13  8:07
    2    19 TYLER SCHOVANEC        10 LUBBOCK       TX   16:15  8:08
    3    20 CORY SCHOVANEC          9 LUBBOCK       TX   16:15  8:08

MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1     3 JOHN KEITH             15 LUBBOCK       TX   13:03  6:32
    2    23 CARLOS LOZOYA          13 LUBBOCK       TX   16:48  8:24

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1     7 DAVID MOYA             31 LUBBOCK       TX   14:12  7:06
    2    14 ALLEN FRANCO           32 MIDLAND       TX   15:40  7:50
    3    28 RODRIGO GARCIA         30 LUBBOCK       TX   18:19  9:10

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1     2 RENE GONZALES          39 LEVELLAND     TX   12:11  6:06
    2     4 CRAIG JACKSON          39 RANSOM CANYON TX   13:04  6:32
    3     6 DANNY SLOAN            39 CROSBYTON     TX   13:49  6:55

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1    10 STEVE GARCIA           41 LUBBOCK       TX   14:41  7:21
    2    12 ARTURO REYES           42 WOLFORTH      TX   15:25  7:43

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1     8 MIKE LAWSON            45 LEVELLAND     TX   14:30  7:15

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1    11 LORENZO PADILLA        50 LUBBOCK       TX   15:03  7:32

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1     9 JIM HARRIS             61 HOBBS         NM   14:36  7:18
    2    27 JAMES BONE             64 LUBBOCK       TX   17:57  8:59

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1    21 DON SANDERSON          74 TULIA         TX   16:21  8:11
    2    34 JOHN OWENS             75 LOOP          TX   24:56 12:28


*****************2 MILE FEMALE*********************
                             AGE GROUP RESULTS

                   ******* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *******
Place Name                  Ag Town          State             TIME 
Pace
===== ===================== == ============= =============== =======
=====
    1 KYRA SLOAN            11 CROSBYTON     TX                13:35 
6:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1    29 HANNAH LAYMAN          11 HEREFORD      TX   18:38  9:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1    16 JENNY McMINN           24 LORENZO       TX   16:03  8:02
    2    17 JULIE WHITAKER         24 MATADOR       TX   16:04  8:02
    3    26 AUTUMN MILLER          24 LUBBOCK       TX   17:57  8:59
    4    32 KRYSTAL FAVOR          23 MULESHOE      TX   21:05 10:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1    30 JESSICA HEAD           27 LUBBOCK       TX   19:56  9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1    25 MALINDA COLWELL        30 LUBBOCK       TX   17:31  8:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1    15 HERMINIA ORTEGA        36 PLAINVIEW     TX   15:51  7:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1    24 MARTHA MARTINEZ        48 COLORADO CITY TX   17:15  8:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                   Ag Town          St   TIME  Pace
===== ===== ====================== == ============= == ======= =====
    1    31 JOSIE ALEMAN           51 LUBBOCK       TX   20:20 10:10

                    OVERALL CLYDESDALE 2 MILE RESULTS
                                AGEGRADED
                                                        
Place Name                  Ag Town            St   TIME   AG TIME
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= =======
    1 ALONZO MENDOZA        46 LEVELLAND       TX   15:26   14:09
    2 ED DABROWSKI          46 LITTLEFIELD     TX   16:42   15:19

                      OVERALL ATHENA 2 MILE RESULTS
                                 AGEGRADED
                                                          
Place Name                  Ag Town            St   TIME  AG TIME
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= =======
    1 SUZAN CAUDLE          51 LUBBOCK         TX   22:16   19:09