WEST TEXAS RUNNING CLUB
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                              SUSAN G. KOMEN
                             RACE FOR THE CURE
                  SEPTEMBER 20, 2003      LUBBOCK, TEXAS
 


                   ******* MALE OVERALL WINNERS *******
Place Name                  Ag Town            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Pedro Vargas          18 Del Rio         TX   16:57  5:28 
    2 HAFFIS BANIRE         31 LUBBOCK         TX   17:12  5:33 
    3 George Odom           25 Lubbock         TX   17:13  5:33 

            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS **********
Place Name                  Ag Town          St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== == ============= == ======= ===== 
    1 DALE DRENNAN          58 LUBBOCK       TX   18:19  5:54 

MALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 10
    1   213 Dustin Wright          9 Hobbs         NM   29:31 
    2   361 Robert Hardwicke      10 Lubbock       TX   36:45 
    3   403 Paul David Gaschen     8 Lubbock       TX   39:04 
    4   405 Markeese Shed          9 Lubbock       TX   39:13 
    5   406 Carson Wickersham     10 Lubbock       TX   39:14 

MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1     8 JOHN KEITH            14 LUBBOCK       TX   20:02 
    2    40 Patric Johnson        12 Lubbock       TX   23:29 
    3    64 Colby Hutson          11 Lubbock       TX   24:14 
    4    76 Preston Wickersham    13 Lubbock       TX   24:42 
    5    89 Jack Scoalro          12 lubbock       TX   25:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    27 LAWRENCE MCGWIER      16 LUBBOCK       TX   22:35 
    2    31 WILL MORRISON         17 LUBBOCK       TX   22:54 
    3   190 Joshua Delgado        16 Lubbock       TX   28:28 
    4   417 Tyler Hill            15 Lubbock       TX   39:51 
    5   418 ALEX MCCORD           17 LUBBOCK       TX   39:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    12 Brett Corwin          22 Lubbock       TX   20:32 
    2    23 Sean Revell           24 Lubbock       TX   22:18 
    3    37 Matt Belcher          23 Lubbock       TX   23:25 
    4    65 John Strong           23 Lubbock       TX   24:16 
    5    67 Greg Wagner           23 Lubbock       TX   24:18 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     4 Thebault Chase        26 Lubbock       TX   18:01 
    2    17 Madrid Michael        29 Lubbock       TX   21:21 
    3    18 MATT SCHAEFER         27 LUBBOCK       TX   21:26 
    4    25 Kyle Brown            25 Lubbock       TX   22:22 
    5    29 JASON REHWALD         27 LUBBOCK       TX   22:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    13 EDDY WORELOCH         32 LUBBOCK       TX   20:55 
    2    14 James Baumann         34 Lubbock       TX   21:01 
    3    15 Chris Hesse           30 Lubbock       TX   21:16 
    4    26 Aaron Yoshinobu       34 Lubbock       TX   22:24 
    5    45 WALTER BIXBY          33 LUBBOCK       TX   23:38 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     6 Bill Moskos           36 Lubbock       TX   19:22 
    2     7 Israel Gonzales       36 Lubbock       TX   19:48 
    3    10 Steve Gomez           36 Lubbock       TX   20:15 
    4    11 CRAIG JACKSON         38 RANSOM CANYON TX   20:29 
    5    20 DANNY SLOAN           38 CROSBYTON     TX   21:34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     9 ANDREW MARTIN         40 LUBBOCK       TX   20:11 
    2    19 KYLE ASHLEY           41 LUBBOCK       TX   21:30 
    3    39 Philip Scolaro        44 Lubbock       TX   23:26 
    4    72 Warner Alexander      43 Lubbock       TX   24:32 
    5    78 Paul Pare             41 Lubbock       TX   24:47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    51 John Cagle            47 Lubbock       TX   23:50 
    2    63 Mark Jennings         47 Lubbock       TX   24:07 
    3   100 Gary Sanders          48 Shallowater   TX   25:47 
    4   101 Steve Nieman          48 Shallowater   TX   25:49 
    5   102 Russel Martin         45 Shallowater   TX   25:50 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    44 Michael MacAdams, M.D 52 Lubbock       TX   23:34 
    2    54 BARRY JOHNSTON        52 LUBBOCK       TX   23:55 
    3   109 Mark Johnson          51 Lubbock       TX   26:02 
    4   123 ronald rainger        54 Lubbock       TX   26:20 
    5   250 Richard Nisbett       52 Lubbock       TX   31:04 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     5 DALE DRENNAN          58 LUBBOCK       TX   18:19 
    2    28 GUY HIRSCH            56 LUBBOCK       TX   22:41 
    3    95 Phil Dennis           58 Lubbock       TX   25:30 
    4   231 David Harmon          56 Ransom Canyon TX   30:22 
    5   262 JERRY HAYHURST        59 LUBBOCK       TX   31:30 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    56 Dale Jones            60 Lubbock       TX   23:56 
    2    86 DAVE DRENNAN          60 LUBBOCK       TX   25:07 
    3   133 Robert Broselow       62 Lubbock       TX   26:35 
    4   209 Bob Powell            62 Lubbock       TX   29:09 
    5   226 john pelley           60 Lubbock       TX   30:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    47 Ralph Wolf            66 Lubbock       TX   23:45 
    2   113 JACK SHROPSHIRE       68 RANSOM CANYON TX   26:14 
    3   221 Lee Sellers           68 Keller        TX   29:50 
    4   311 JERRY WYLIE           66 LUBBOCK       TX   33:19 
    5   682 Gene Roberson         65 Lubbock       TX   56:18 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   354 JOHN STALCUP          70 LUBBOCK       TX   36:20 
    2   458 Joe Caldwell          77 Lubbock       TX   43:45 
    3   506 James Slagle          73 Lubbock       TX   48:17 


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                              SUSAN G. KOMEN
                             RACE FOR THE CURE
                  SEPTEMBER 20, 2003      LUBBOCK, TEXAS
 


                  ******* FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS *******
Place Name                  Ag Town            St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== == =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 KYRA SLOAN            11 CROSBYTON       TX   21:18  6:52 
    2 JOANNE FREED          29 LUBBOCK         TX   21:36  6:57 
    3 LESLI SPEARS          28 LUBBOCK         TX   21:48  7:01 

           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS **********
Place Name                  Ag Town          St Time    Pace  
===== ===================== == ============= == ======= ===== 
    1 Madonne Miner         50 Lubbock       TX   23:33  7:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  6 - 10
    1   288 Kristen James          9 Lubbock       TX   32:35 
    2   294 Rachel Fireman         9 Lubbock       TX   32:46 
    3   380 DEANDRA PORTER        10 LUBBOCK       TX   37:15 
    4   400 Keturah Joy           10 Lubbock       TX   38:59 
    5   519 Jadelyn Alley         10 Denver City   TX   49:43 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1   132 TANA EDEN             11 LUBBOCK       TX   26:30 
    2   200 Elizabeth Fireman     13 Lubbock       TX   28:55 
    3   328 BAYLESS DRUM          11 LUBBOCK       TX   34:07 
    4   401 Sade Joy              12 Lubbock       TX   39:01 
    5   425 Jaime McLaurin        13 Lubbock       TX   40:41 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    48 molly evans           18 lubbock       TX   23:46 
    2    55 Brooke Garcia         19 Lubbock       TX   23:56 
    3    71 TANDI HUMBLE          19 LUBBOCK       TX   24:28 
    4    82 Jenna Watson          19 Lubbock       TX   24:52 
    5   106 Julia Henderson       19 Lubbock       TX   26:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    24 RUBY RAMOS            22 LUBBOCK       TX   22:19 
    2    42 Jessica Keeth         22 Lubbock       TX   23:31 
    3    57 Rachael Feller        24 lubbock       TX   24:00 
    4    60 AMALYSSA RODRIGUEZ    24 LUBBOCK       TX   24:03 
    5    61 KASEY HARDIN          22 POST          TX   24:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    33 IRIS RIVERO           28 LUBBOCK       TX   22:59 
    2    53 Tara Clinton          25 Big Spring    TX   23:54 
    3    58 ANGELA FRANCO         26 MIDLAND       TX   24:01 
    4    94 Carrie Badillo        26 Lubbock       TX   25:25 
    5   108 JANICE VARGAS         27 LUBBOCK       TX   26:01 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    91 Michele Hickle        33 Lubbock       TX   25:15 
    2   138 Malinda Colwell       30 Lubbock       TX   26:47 
    3   173 Heather Salinas       30 Lubbock       TX   27:56 
    4   179 KEITHA WRIGHT         33 LUBBOCK       TX   28:07 
    5   189 JUNE DILLARD          34 LUBBOCK       TX   28:26 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    59 NATALIE STEADMAN      36 LUBBOCK       TX   24:01 
    2    66 ELAINE MACCIO         35 LUBBOCK       TX   24:17 
    3    87 Veronica Diaz         35 Coleman       TX   25:10 
    4    88 DAWN MAMAWAL          39 LUBBOCK       TX   25:12 
    5   164 Colleen Berg          39 Lubbock       TX   27:43 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    90 MINDY HATCH           41 LUBBOCK       TX   25:14 
    2    96 Sheila Valigura       44 Lubbock       TX   25:38 
    3   121 Dahlia Hood           44 Lubbock       TX   26:19 
    4   124 Dawn Evans            40 Shallowater   TX   26:21 
    5   128 LAURA LANE            43 LUBBOCK       TX   26:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    80 Latha Tucker          47 Lubbock       TX   24:51 
    2    93 MARTHA MARTINEZ       48 COLORADO CITY TX   25:18 
    3   183 ANN HEINE             46 PLAINVIEW     TX   28:11 
    4   202 DENISE VAN BUREN      47 LUBBOCK       TX   29:00 
    5   233 Karen Meaney          45 Lubbock       TX   30:23 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    43 Madonne Miner         50 Lubbock       TX   23:33 
    2   158 susan fortney         50 lubbock       TX   27:36 
    3   185 Madeleine Taylor      51 Ransom Canyon TX   28:19 
    4   223 JOSIE ALEMAN          52 LUBBOCK       TX   30:03 
    5   228 Sue Mhoon             51 Lubbock       TX   30:17 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   199 RITA PRITCHETT        55 LUBBOCK       TX   28:54 
    2   408 CAROL SANDERS         59 LUBBOCK       TX   39:15 
    3   526 Connie Hindman        59 Lubbock       TX   50:00 
    4   537 KAY WARD              55 LUBBOCK       TX   50:58 
    5   557 Susan Clowe           55 Lubbock       TX   51:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   177 ESTELA GALVAN         61 BROWNFIELD    TX   28:02 
    2   396 margaret elbow        61 Lubbock       TX   38:27 
    3   416 SHARON WYLIE          64 LUBBOCK       TX   39:49 
    4   450 KAYE HOBGOOD          61 LUBBOCK       TX   42:57 
    5   622 KAREN CROMER          62 LUBBOCK       TX   54:19 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   238 libby cleveland       67 dimmitt       TX   30:29 
    2   335 ANN KOSLOSKE          66 LUBBOCK       TX   34:43 
    3   351 MELBA ELLIS           66 LUBBOCK       TX   36:07 
    4   499 Sandy Lehman          65 Lubbock       TX   47:45 
    5   623 MARTHA TURNER         66 LUBBOCK       TX   54:19 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   431 Lois Kirkman          71 Lubbock       TX   41:07 
    2   597 ROBERTA PENNOCK       71 LUBBOCK       TX   52:57